Adaptive Sports New England lists these activities as a service to organizers and visitors to this page.  Read more.  Follow links to the event or organizer’s website to register and for the most up to date information.  To filter by sport, enter the sport name in the SEARCH box .  Enter ZIP code or City, State to restrict search by location – range set at 30 miles.

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for November 2017 › Wheelchair Users

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

Sled Hockey – NEP (Exeter)

Sled Hockey – SASC (Everett)

SWIM LESSONS – SSYMCA (Quincy)

30

Riding Series – SASC (Boxford)

Inclusion Para Rowing – CRI (Boston)

Wheelchair Basketball – BGCB – Charlestown

31

Open Para Rowing Evening – CRI (Boston)

1

Open Para Rowing Early – CRI (Boston)

Open Para Rowing Midday – CRI (Boston)

Tennis & Conditioning – AccessSport (Allston)

Adaptive Skating – BCYF (W.Roxbury)

Wheelchair Court Sports – NEP (Durham)

2

Indoor Archery – NEP (Hooksett NH)

Soccer & Conditioning – AccessSpts (Lexington)

Open Para Rowing Evening – CRI (Boston)

3

Open Para Rowing Early – CRI (Boston)

Open Para Rowing Midday – CRI (Boston)

Wheelchair Basketball – B&GC (S.Boston)

4

Run – Achilles (Boston)

Wheelchair Rugby – NEP (Durham)

Power Soccer – Brakers (Boston)

5

PARALYMPIC SPORT COMMUNITY DAY – AdptvSptsNE (Medford)

Sled Hockey – NEP (Exeter)

Sled Hockey – SASC (Everett)

SWIM LESSONS – SSYMCA (Quincy)

6

Riding Series – SASC (Boxford)

Inclusion Para Rowing – CRI (Boston)

Wheelchair Basketball – BGCB – Charlestown

7

Open Para Rowing Evening – CRI (Boston)

8

Open Para Rowing Early – CRI (Boston)

Open Para Rowing Midday – CRI (Boston)

Tennis & Conditioning – AccessSport (Allston)

Adaptive Skating – BCYF (W.Roxbury)

Wheelchair Court Sports – NEP (Durham)

9

Soccer & Conditioning – AccessSpts (Lexington)

Wheelchair Basketball – SASC (Quincy)

Open Para Rowing Evening – CRI (Boston)

10

Open Para Rowing Early – CRI (Boston)

Open Para Rowing Midday – CRI (Boston)

11

Run – Achilles (Boston)

Power Soccer – NEP (Durham)

Power Soccer – Brakers (Boston)

12

SWIM LESSONS – SSYMCA (Quincy)

13

Riding Series – SASC (Boxford)

Inclusion Para Rowing – CRI (Boston)

Wheelchair Basketball – BGCB – Charlestown

14

Open Para Rowing Evening – CRI (Boston)

15

Open Para Rowing Early – CRI (Boston)

Open Para Rowing Midday – CRI (Boston)

Tennis & Conditioning – AccessSport (Allston)

Adaptive Skating – BCYF (W.Roxbury)

16

Indoor Archery – NEP (Hooksett NH)

Soccer & Conditioning – AccessSpts (Lexington)

Wheelchair Basketball – SASC (Quincy)

Open Para Rowing Evening – CRI (Boston)

17

Open Para Rowing Early – CRI (Boston)

Open Para Rowing Midday – CRI (Boston)

NE Para Swimming Development Clinic – AdptvSpotsNE (Amherst)

Wheelchair Basketball – B&GC (S.Boston)

18

NE Para Swimming Development Clinic – AdptvSpotsNE (Amherst)

Run – Achilles (Boston)

Wheelchair Rugby – NEP (Durham)

Power Soccer – NEP (Durham)

Power Soccer – Brakers (Boston)

19

NE Para Swimming Development Clinic – AdptvSpotsNE (Amherst)

Sled Hockey – SASC (Everett)

SWIM LESSONS – SSYMCA (Quincy)

20

Wheelchair Basketball – BGCB – Charlestown

21
22

Tennis & Conditioning – AccessSport (Allston)

Adaptive Skating – BCYF (W.Roxbury)

23
24
25

Run – Achilles (Boston)

26

Sled Hockey – SASC (Everett)

27
28
29

Tennis & Conditioning – AccessSport (Allston)

30

Soccer & Conditioning – AccessSpts (Lexington)

Wheelchair Basketball – SASC (Quincy)

1

Wheelchair Basketball – B&GC (S.Boston)

2

Run – Achilles (Boston)

Wheelchair Rugby – NEP (Durham)

Power Soccer – Brakers (Boston)

Teen Indoor Rowing – CRI (Boston)

+ Export Events